New Members and Upgrades

The decision on admission is usually taken by the Membership Admissions Committee or Registration Authority under delegated authority from the Governing Board but may be taken by the Governing Board itself. These lists were previously published in In Practice magazine, but are now published here. You can also search for current members using the Membership Directory.

May 2024

CIEEM is pleased to welcome the following individuals as new members:

Chartered Ecologist (CEcol)

Tom Appleby, Jonathan Goodrick, Laura Hembrow, Dr James Hutchison, Jonathan Jackson, Nicola Johnson, Jo Lewis, Lindsey Mansell, Brandon Murray

Chartered Environmentalist (CEnv)

Full Members (MCIEEM)

Elana Bader, Bradley Clements, Sophie Fallon, Maurice O’Connor, Matthew Pendry, Joanne Rees

Upgrades to Full Membership (MCIEEM)

Eloise Arif, Dr Kerri-Ann Armstrong, Mary Goddard, Harry Jones, Jo Lewis, Sam Lunn, Rowena Webb

Associate Members (ACIEEM)

Sarah Barry, Joshua Brown, Philip Farndon, Alexis FitzGerald, Daniel Gray, Clio Hall, Joanna Lewis, Rob Lucking, Dominika Murienova, Lara Nouri, Robert O’Dwyer, Lucy Price, Joshua Richardson, Louise Warden, Kate Wise

Upgrades to Associate Membership (ACIEEM)

Scott Barron, Eleanor Clark, Alex Cropper, Jennifer Dawson, Susanne Dunne, Elizebeth Ferrier, Pete Flood, Charles Foreman, Samantha Harbach, Jake Healy, Rebecca Hodgins, Jenna Kingston, David McGillycuddy, Bethany Mell, Lucy Moorhouse, Charlotte Moreland, Emma Morrison, James O’Leary, Eleanor Pawley, Connie Webb, Melissa Wilson

Qualifying Members

Briza Alves, Dr Calum Anderson, Alistair Archibald, Laura Berry, Dr Matthew Booker, William Brand, Ryan Brazendale, Sam Brittain, Emily Burdon, Magdalena Chaborska, Adrian Clayton, Jasmin Collier, Anna De Aguiar Moreira, Jack Emery, Madeline Ford, Harry Fox, Sarah Gibson-Brabazon, Jason Harker, Lindsay Harrison, Benjamin Hartley, Eleanor Hawkins, Bingzhang He, Eve Hills, Nicola Hogan, Rebecca Howell, Jasper Hughes, Matthew Jackson, Rebecca Jones, Niall Keller, Owen Kennedy, Megan Kett-Brodie, Rosanna Lee, Rhys Leighton, George Lewis, Simon Lindqvist Radic, Thomas Lock, Katie Loyd, Max McCormick, Adam McFall, Fiohn Menpes Greenslade, Nicola Mortimer-Cook, Nathan Morton, Hui Ke Christopher Kim Ng, Lizzie Noel, Timothy O’Ceallaigh, Olalekan Olatunji, Rebeka Pajor-Papai, Daniel Palmer, Rebekah Pipes, Chinmayee Ramesh, Jason Robertshaw, Kulpreet Sandhu, Ariana Segura, Rebecca Stubbs, Ellie Sutton, Eleanor Taylor, Liliana Timms, Ellie Watkins, Thomas Weston, Alana Wharton, Lorcan White, Ryan Whitmarsh, Benjamin Witting, Zachary Wong, Eleanor Woolcock, Michael Wray

Upgrades to Qualifying Membership

Megan Handscombe, James Stubbs

Student Members

Seth Anning, Ffion Ashford, Emmie Barker, Aimee Barnett, Harry Beaumont, Amy Beckford, Isobel Bender, Kyisha Bird, Flora Brown, Hannah Brown, Connor Brown, Emily Chubb, Iona Crawford, Michael Davies, Bethany Dixon, Joseph Domingues, Morgan Dransfield, Theresa Elliott, Aidan Feasby, Alexandra Galbraith, Imogen Glover, James Gray, Ellen Gregory, Oscar James, Samuel Kirkland, Brenn Liddy, Amy Lovatt, Alison Maher, Magnus Malone Skolemestra, George Martin, Deirdre McCarthy, Aled Moore, Patrick O’Neill, Ryan O’Sullivan, Spencer Oxley, Ben Power, Peyton Rees, Brendon Reilly, Lucy Robertson, Navodi Bhagya Kumari Samarakoon Mudiyanselage, William Scott, Abigail Tomlinson, Chloe Williment, Alex Wyles